280 E Broadway St Argenta, IL 62501
Estimated Value: $94,457 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Broadway St, Argenta, IL 62501 and is currently estimated at $119,864, approximately $115 per square foot. 280 E Broadway St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta Oreana High School, and Argenta-Oreana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Whitaker Robin Ann
Bought by
Whitaker Robin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Robin Ann | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,037 | $29,286 | $5,200 | $24,086 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $26,282 | $4,667 | $21,615 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $25,103 | $4,457 | $20,646 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $23,845 | $4,234 | $19,611 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $22,470 | $3,990 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $22,470 | $3,990 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $21,937 | $3,895 | $18,042 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $22,029 | $3,911 | $18,118 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $22,002 | $3,906 | $18,096 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $21,361 | $3,792 | $17,569 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $21,149 | $3,754 | $17,395 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $21,149 | $3,754 | $17,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map