280 E Park St Argenta, IL 62501
Estimated Value: $81,129 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Park St, Argenta, IL 62501 and is currently estimated at $107,532, approximately $124 per square foot. 280 E Park St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Argenta-Oreana Elementary School, Argenta Oreana High School, and Argenta-Oreana Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $406 | $30,533 | $4,544 | $25,989 |
| 2023 | $427 | $27,401 | $4,078 | $23,323 |
| 2022 | $436 | $26,173 | $3,895 | $22,278 |
| 2021 | $452 | $24,861 | $3,700 | $21,161 |
| 2020 | $457 | $23,428 | $3,487 | $19,941 |
| 2019 | $457 | $23,428 | $3,487 | $19,941 |
| 2018 | $461 | $22,872 | $3,404 | $19,468 |
| 2017 | $461 | $22,968 | $3,418 | $19,550 |
| 2016 | $465 | $22,941 | $3,414 | $19,527 |
| 2015 | $446 | $22,273 | $3,315 | $18,958 |
| 2014 | $431 | $22,052 | $3,282 | $18,770 |
| 2013 | $431 | $22,052 | $3,282 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map