280 E Dover St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $747,985 - $836,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Dover St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $791,993, approximately $419 per square foot. 280 E Dover St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Santiago Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Desilva Gabriel
Bought by
Santiago Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Judy | $498,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $550 | $220 | $330 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $550 | $220 | $330 |
| 2023 | $11,158 | $550 | $220 | $330 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $550 | $204 | $346 |
| 2021 | $16,190 | $526 | $195 | $331 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $926 | $550 | $376 |
| 2019 | $13,033 | $926 | $550 | $376 |