280 E Forest St Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Forest St, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $492,000. 280 E Forest St is a home with nearby schools including Luther Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Julie L and Ciofani Caryl L
Bought by
Ft Atkinson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ft Atkinson Llc | $1,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $35 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $36 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $37 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $39 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $32 | $6,400 | $1,500 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $185 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $166 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $168 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $171 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $164 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $164 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
| 2013 | $169 | $11,300 | $1,400 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map