280 E Neece St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,492 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Neece St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $690,123, approximately $670 per square foot. 280 E Neece St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Watkins Celestia
Bought by
Anderson Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Kirven Eric F
Bought by
Watkins Celestia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,916
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Beverly | $261,500 | -- | |
| Watkins Celestia | $119,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Beverly | $209,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Celestia | $118,916 | |
| Closed | Anderson Beverly | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $371,772 | $286,621 | $85,151 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $364,483 | $281,001 | $83,482 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $357,338 | $275,492 | $81,846 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $350,333 | $270,091 | $80,242 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $343,465 | $264,796 | $78,669 |
| 2019 | $10,626 | $333,280 | $256,943 | $76,337 |
| 2018 | $10,465 | $326,746 | $251,905 | $74,841 |
| 2016 | $10,134 | $314,060 | $242,124 | $71,936 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $307,000 | $237,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $288,000 | $222,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map