280 E Seminole Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,210 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Seminole Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $253,303, approximately $250 per square foot. 280 E Seminole Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Swanson Todd K and Swanson Thomas C
Bought by
Swanson Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Barbara A Rezendes Irrevocable Trust-201
Bought by
Swanson Todd K and Swanson Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Rezendes Barbara A and The Joint Revocable Livingtrus
Bought by
Swanson Todd K and Swanson Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Rezendes Robert and Rezendes Barbara A
Bought by
Rezendes Robert and Rezendes Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Group Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Todd K | $100 | -- | |
| Swanson Todd K | -- | Attorney | |
| Rezendes Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $198,300 | $74,100 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $221,100 | $92,700 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $221,500 | $73,300 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $189,600 | $77,900 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $135,000 | $36,700 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $115,600 | $38,400 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $105,600 | $39,300 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $119,400 | $47,800 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $85,400 | $28,300 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $77,700 | $25,500 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $60,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map