280 Edwards Rd Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $369,017 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Edwards Rd, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $444,254. 280 Edwards Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2018 | $6,669 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,560 | $4,000 | $49,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map