280 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $738,667, approximately $335 per square foot. 280 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including George W Miller Elementary School, Highview Elementary School, and A Macarthur Barr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Lackeymckeller Katheryn Elaine Trustee
Bought by
Kroenung Marc W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Lackey Kathryn Elaine Mckellar
Bought by
Kroenung Marc W and Finnegan Kroenung Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Mckellar Elizabeth Dickman
Bought by
Lackey Kathryn Elaine Mckellar and The Elizabeth Dickman Mckellar Irrevocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroenung Marc W | $455,000 | Donald Osgood | |
| Kroenung Marc W | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Lackey Kathryn Elaine Mckellar | -- | None Available | |
| Mckellar Elizabeth Dickman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kroenung Marc W | $341,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,938 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $13,582 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $14,419 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $13,634 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $13,466 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $12,656 | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,500 | $32,700 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map