281 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $687,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $660,360, approximately $598 per square foot. 281 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including George W Miller Elementary School, Highview Elementary School, and A Macarthur Barr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Breslow Russel L and Breslow Lauren Marie
Bought by
Varnum Greg and Varnum Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Arena Elizabeth D and Arena Doreen
Bought by
Breslow Russell L and Breslow Lauren Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Arena Elizabeth Doreen and Arena Christopher P
Bought by
Arena Elizabeth Doreen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varnum Greg | $235,000 | -- | |
| Breslow Russell L | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Arena Elizabeth Doreen | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breslow Russell L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,549 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $14,549 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $13,016 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $13,504 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $12,805 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $12,654 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $11,867 | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,900 | $44,500 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map