280 Elm St Unit E1 Marlborough, MA 01752
French Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Elm St Unit E1, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $417,301, approximately $413 per square foot. 280 Elm St Unit E1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, Advanced Math & Science Academy, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Sold by
Simoneau Arthur E
Bought by
Cox John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox John J | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox John J | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Cox John J | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |