280 Elm St Unit E7 Marlborough, MA 01752
French Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $381,511
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Elm St Unit E7, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $374,378, approximately $371 per square foot. 280 Elm St Unit E7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, Advanced Math & Science Academy, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Zilembo Patricia and Zilembo Dennis J
Bought by
Moraes Noemia and Moraes Gustavo S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$113,010
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraes Noemia | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moraes Noemia | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |