Estimated Value: $2,831,939 - $3,800,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,371,985, approximately $873 per square foot. 280 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Andrew A
Bought by
Baron Michael and Baron Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,119,000
Outstanding Balance
$889,728
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,482,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Pamela W
Bought by
Brooks Andrew A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Michael | $1,865,000 | Future Title | |
| Brooks Andrew A | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Michael | $1,119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,839 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $34,300 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $32,105 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $31,098 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $31,006 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $30,628 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $12,446 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $21,449 | $28,300 | $7,300 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $20,660 | $26,800 | $7,300 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $14,831 | $34,200 | $7,300 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,250 | $7,300 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,250 | $7,300 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,250 | $7,300 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map