280 Gaucho Ct Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $806,452 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Gaucho Ct, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $841,113, approximately $425 per square foot. 280 Gaucho Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Traub James W and Traub Jacquely D
Bought by
Traub James W and Traub Jacquelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Lemen Lyle J and Lemen Julie B
Bought by
Traub James W and Traub Jacquelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traub James W | -- | None Available | |
| Traub James W | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Traub James W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $313,518 | $101,887 | $211,631 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $307,372 | $99,890 | $207,482 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $301,346 | $97,932 | $203,414 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $295,438 | $96,012 | $199,426 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $289,646 | $94,130 | $195,516 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $286,677 | $93,165 | $193,512 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $281,057 | $91,339 | $189,718 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $275,548 | $89,549 | $185,999 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $270,146 | $87,794 | $182,352 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $264,850 | $86,073 | $178,777 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $260,873 | $84,781 | $176,092 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $255,764 | $83,121 | $172,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map