280 Griffith St Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $378,173 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Griffith St, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $401,043, approximately $209 per square foot. 280 Griffith St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Johansson Kurt O
Bought by
Olson Mickey R and Olson Wendi Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,627
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Mickey R | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| Johansson Kurt O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Mickey R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $432,631 | $111,250 | $321,381 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $246,607 | $61,188 | $185,419 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $251,842 | $58,262 | $193,580 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $221,391 | $70,813 | $150,578 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $144,927 | $23,547 | $121,380 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $238,114 | $42,813 | $195,301 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $217,189 | $42,813 | $174,376 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $196,631 | $45,000 | $151,631 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $192,679 | $32,188 | $160,491 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $94,460 | $17,703 | $76,757 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $83,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map