287 Griffith St Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Griffith St, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $337,165, approximately $350 per square foot. 287 Griffith St is a home with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $321,369 | $102,500 | $218,869 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $172,047 | $56,375 | $115,672 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $175,598 | $53,689 | $121,909 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $178,095 | $67,155 | $110,940 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $121,883 | $21,381 | $100,502 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $202,027 | $38,875 | $163,152 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $187,195 | $38,875 | $148,320 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $155,875 | $40,000 | $115,875 |
| 2017 | $966 | $132,760 | $31,250 | $101,510 |
| 2016 | $815 | $66,140 | $17,188 | $48,952 |
| 2015 | $815 | $59,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map