304 Griffith St Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $452,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Griffith St, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $429,423, approximately $190 per square foot. 304 Griffith St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Turner James L and Turner Leslie I
Bought by
Corporon Stacy L and Corporon Jefferey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$119,004
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Tooele Lots Llc
Bought by
Turner James L and Turner Leslie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporon Stacy L | -- | Tooele Title Company | |
| Turner James L | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corporon Stacy L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner James L | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $408,743 | $102,500 | $306,243 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $225,135 | $56,375 | $168,760 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $246,377 | $53,689 | $192,688 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $244,939 | $67,155 | $177,784 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $160,754 | $21,381 | $139,373 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $265,130 | $38,875 | $226,255 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $254,356 | $38,875 | $215,481 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $222,611 | $40,000 | $182,611 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $202,667 | $32,500 | $170,167 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $99,259 | $17,875 | $81,384 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $87,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map