280 Hemlock Ln Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Hemlock Ln, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $228,072, approximately $206 per square foot. 280 Hemlock Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Bought by
Mcgarvey Dennis S and Mcgarvey Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey Dennis S | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,145 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2025 | $3,007 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,540 | $34,760 | $73,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map