Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Hebert
Pure Realty
(512) 784-2696
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $334,000
SELLER TO PAY $2000 OF BUYER CLOSING COSTS!! Liberty Hill ISD or Leander ISD option. Metro Rail Available to Austin. Time Warner Cable area. Super cute one-story home! Look at the upgrades! HVAC less than two years, designer paint, laminate wood floors, ceiling fans in bedrooms & living room, 3" baseboards, recent carpet, shed in back, lighting, front yard landscaping & masonry, plus stainless steel microwave!! Your kids will enjoy the community pool, park and brand new splash pad!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotman Jai J | -- | Itc | |
| Thress Kevin | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Thress Kevin | -- | North American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotman Jai J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thress Kevin | $148,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Thress Kevin | $159,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Price Changed | $233,750 | -0.4% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Price Changed | $234,750 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Price Changed | $234,800 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $234,800 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,525 | $335,833 | $79,000 | $256,833 |
| 2024 | $5,525 | $314,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $286,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $260,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $236,484 | $59,000 | $191,724 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $214,985 | $52,206 | $162,779 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $224,287 | $52,800 | $171,487 |
| 2018 | $6,020 | $221,919 | $49,813 | $172,106 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $211,795 | $45,700 | $166,878 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $192,541 | $45,700 | $146,841 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $178,567 | $35,000 | $150,191 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $162,334 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Hebert
Pure Realty
(512) 784-2696
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Shavonne Martin
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 786-7660
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5543946
APN: R476078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.