280 Inverrary Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,548,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,168
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Inverrary Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $2,147,302, approximately $415 per square foot. 280 Inverrary Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Collin Alan and Collin Jeanne
Bought by
Jefferis Robert J and Jefferis Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferis Robert J | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,960 | $1,607,180 | $660,000 | $947,180 |
| 2024 | $9,201 | $1,607,180 | $660,000 | $947,180 |
| 2023 | $9,603 | $1,607,180 | $660,000 | $947,180 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $1,068,160 | $385,000 | $683,160 |
| 2021 | $9,240 | $1,068,160 | $385,000 | $683,160 |
| 2020 | $9,145 | $1,068,160 | $385,000 | $683,160 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $1,068,160 | $385,000 | $683,160 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $1,486,780 | $750,000 | $736,780 |
| 2017 | $9,356 | $1,486,780 | $750,000 | $736,780 |
| 2015 | $11,523 | $1,486,780 | $750,000 | $736,780 |
| 2014 | $12,400 | $1,620,910 | $786,000 | $834,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,620,910 | $786,000 | $834,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map