285 Inverrary Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,178,974
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Inverrary Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,086,244, approximately $389 per square foot. 285 Inverrary Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1990
Sold by
Cochran Robert E and Cochran Carole
Bought by
Fleisher Leslie A and Fleisher Jill G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleisher Leslie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $942,260 | $500,000 | $442,260 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $942,260 | $500,000 | $442,260 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $942,260 | $500,000 | $442,260 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $521,290 | $200,000 | $321,290 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $521,290 | $200,000 | $321,290 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $521,290 | $200,000 | $321,290 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $521,290 | $200,000 | $321,290 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $497,790 | $200,000 | $297,790 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $497,790 | $200,000 | $297,790 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $497,790 | $200,000 | $297,790 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $566,580 | $240,000 | $326,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $566,580 | $240,000 | $326,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map