280 Jay Ave Elkins, AR 72727
Estimated Value: $191,812 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Jay Ave, Elkins, AR 72727 and is currently estimated at $362,271, approximately $299 per square foot. 280 Jay Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vandergriff Elementary School, McNair Middle School, and Woodland Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1984
Bought by
Sharp Doyle and Sharp Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Doyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $31,500 | $9,000 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $518 | $31,500 | $9,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $611 | $31,500 | $9,000 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $736 | $21,010 | $6,750 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $736 | $21,010 | $6,750 | $14,260 |
| 2020 | $726 | $21,010 | $6,750 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $726 | $18,780 | $5,000 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $686 | $18,780 | $5,000 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $676 | $18,780 | $5,000 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $676 | $18,780 | $5,000 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $620 | $18,780 | $5,000 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $606 | $18,489 | $4,979 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map