280 Lawrence St Unit 282 Lawrence, MA 01841
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $918,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Lawrence St Unit 282, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $868,667, approximately $201 per square foot. 280 Lawrence St Unit 282 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies and Notre Dame Cristo Rey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $684,800 | $97,500 | $587,300 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $613,100 | $102,400 | $510,700 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $572,400 | $98,900 | $473,500 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $478,400 | $93,200 | $385,200 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $423,200 | $93,200 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $387,800 | $77,700 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $337,700 | $57,800 | $279,900 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $315,500 | $52,300 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $274,900 | $49,600 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $254,600 | $38,700 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $250,400 | $38,700 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map