280 Maple St Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Maple St, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $367,445, approximately $195 per square foot. 280 Maple St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Zadroga Joseph R and Zadroga Vivian M
Bought by
Joseph R Zadroga Int R and Joseph Zadroga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1973
Bought by
Zadroga Joseph R and Zadroga Vivian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph R Zadroga Int R | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph R Zadroga Int R | -- | None Available | |
| Zadroga Joseph R | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $291,300 | $76,700 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $256,400 | $69,800 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $256,400 | $69,800 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $237,400 | $64,600 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $224,100 | $61,600 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $225,200 | $61,500 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $225,200 | $61,500 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $224,500 | $61,500 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,985 | $224,500 | $61,500 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $208,400 | $53,700 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $208,400 | $53,700 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map