NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,466 - $439,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,221 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2014

Last sale price $227,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,668 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelia Blockson

Signature Landmark Reo INC. License #471009362 Listed on: 09/17/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Delphine Cropes-Woods

Real People Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 per month

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 4
  • Style Of House: Contemporary
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Bar-Wet, 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Arrangement
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Equipment: Humidifier, TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Logs, Includes Accessories
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 22X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 20X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 11X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 21X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3221
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 22X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

• Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment Association Fees: 100

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 159

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 142 X 86 X 109
  • Lot Description: Forest Preserve Adjacent, Landscaped Professionally, Wooded
  • Parcel Identification Number: 31161030070000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 11511

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2013
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Frison Vincent Torroid and Frison Tausha Lorraine
Seller's Agent
Shelia Blockson
Signature Landmark Reo INC.
Buyer's Agent
Delphine Cropes-Woods
Real People Realty, Inc.
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.18%
Current Estimated Value
$419,617

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,617
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,419
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Foster Cleophus
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Burns Charles and Burns Violet M
Bought by
Foster Cleophus and Campbell Lucille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,467
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
First Midwest Bank Joliet
Bought by
Burns Charles and Burns Violet M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,640
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frison Vincent Torroid -- First American Title Ins Co
The Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Foster Cleophus $300,000 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Burns Charles $336,000 Cti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frison Vincent Torroid $227,000
Previous Owner Foster Cleophus $294,467
Previous Owner Burns Charles $268,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 Sold $227,000 +3.2% $70 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Price Changed $220,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
12/25/2013 12/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2013 09/17/13 For Sale $220,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,996 $34,667 $5,538 $29,129
2024 $12,996 $34,667 $5,538 $29,129
2023 $8,850 $34,667 $5,538 $29,129
2022 $8,850 $19,951 $4,783 $15,168
2021 $8,981 $19,949 $4,782 $15,167
2020 $8,798 $19,949 $4,782 $15,167
2019 $9,653 $21,096 $4,279 $16,817
2018 $9,509 $21,096 $4,279 $16,817
2017 $10,307 $23,063 $4,279 $18,784
2016 $8,691 $19,291 $3,775 $15,516
2015 $8,470 $19,291 $3,775 $15,516
2014 $8,267 $19,291 $3,775 $15,516
2013 $13,019 $28,300 $3,775 $24,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08447415

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 31-16-103-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.