280 Millbrook Trace Marietta, GA 30068
East Cobb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,370 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Millbrook Trace, Marietta, GA 30068 and is currently estimated at $573,593, approximately $211 per square foot. 280 Millbrook Trace is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Eastvalley Elementary School, East Cobb Middle School, and Wheeler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Peacock Lucille M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peacock Lucille M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peacock Lucille M | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $192,084 | $46,000 | $146,084 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $192,084 | $46,000 | $146,084 |
| 2023 | $844 | $176,204 | $36,000 | $140,204 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $145,180 | $36,000 | $109,180 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $145,180 | $36,000 | $109,180 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $136,364 | $36,000 | $100,364 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $110,636 | $36,000 | $74,636 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $108,784 | $24,000 | $84,784 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $108,784 | $24,000 | $84,784 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $103,200 | $24,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $105,312 | $24,000 | $81,312 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $86,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map