$475,000

280 Pinecrest Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated payment $3,031/month

Total Views 1,471
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,006 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath home located in desirable Delaware, Ohio! Situated on a picturesque lot with mature trees and stunning outdoor space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. Inside, you'll find numerous spacious living areas filled with natural light, an inviting updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, double pantries, and multiple gathering spaces perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs features a cozy loft area ideal for reading, movie nights, or a quiet retreat. The fully finished basement adds incredible flexibility with a large rec room, two additional unofficial bedrooms, abundant storage space, and a dedicated tool/work room. Convenient main floor laundry! Additional 'Unofficial' bedrooms in basement with full bath makes the perfect 'mother in law' ensuite! Step outside and enjoy the incredible raised screened porch overlooking the expansive backyard complete with beautiful new retaining walls, updated landscaping, and a firepit area perfect for evenings with family and friends. A built-in shed beneath the porch provides additional storage for lawn equipment and outdoor essentials. Major updates include a new roof (2020), new high-efficiency HVAC system (2025), new hot water heater (2020), and a whole-house humidifier for year-round comfort. This move-in ready home combines peaceful outdoor living with spacious interior functionality -- all just 5 minutes from charming Downtown Delaware - shopping, dining, parks, and everything Delaware has to offer!

Listing Agent

Brian Bainbridge

CRT, Realtors License #2007003569 Listed on: 05/13/2026

CRT, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,122

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-311-04-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,122

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-528-1144
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Shelbourne Forest
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 158.02
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-311-04-018-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6122.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,810 $123,060 $21,490 $101,570
2023 $5,821 $123,060 $21,490 $101,570
2022 $5,272 $96,740 $14,700 $82,040
2021 $5,389 $96,740 $14,700 $82,040
2020 $5,451 $96,740 $14,700 $82,040
2019 $5,164 $83,060 $14,700 $68,360
2018 $5,235 $83,060 $14,700 $68,360
2017 $4,587 $68,920 $12,640 $56,280
2016 $3,966 $68,920 $12,640 $56,280
2015 $3,988 $68,920 $12,640 $56,280
2014 $4,051 $68,920 $12,640 $56,280
2013 $3,944 $66,750 $12,640 $54,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $181,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $65,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226016728

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-311-04-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.