280 Piney Ln Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $2,019,000 - $2,434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Piney Ln, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $2,208,121, approximately $679 per square foot. 280 Piney Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Pasari Neal A and Pasari Anil
Bought by
Pasari Anil and Pasari Anju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2015
Sold by
Piney Lane Llc
Bought by
Pasari Neal A and Pasari Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Dennis Randall A
Bought by
Piney Lane Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasari Anil | -- | None Available | |
| Pasari Neal A | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Piney Lane Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pasari Neal A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,314 | $1,420,551 | $591,896 | $828,655 |
| 2024 | $15,036 | $1,392,698 | $580,291 | $812,407 |
| 2023 | $15,036 | $1,365,391 | $568,913 | $796,478 |
| 2022 | $14,092 | $1,338,619 | $557,758 | $780,861 |
| 2021 | $13,866 | $1,312,372 | $546,822 | $765,550 |
| 2020 | $13,723 | $1,298,917 | $541,216 | $757,701 |
| 2019 | $13,579 | $1,273,449 | $530,604 | $742,845 |
| 2018 | $13,387 | $1,248,480 | $520,200 | $728,280 |
| 2017 | $13,124 | $1,224,000 | $510,000 | $714,000 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $416,362 | $120,362 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $118,555 | $118,555 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map