280 Preston St Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,231 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Preston St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $181,308, approximately $114 per square foot. 280 Preston St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Westwood K-8, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1978
Bought by
Laurent Margaret and Laurent Marcel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $988 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $988 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $976 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $976 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $971 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $971 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $686 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $971 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $203 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $203 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $949 | $42,900 | $14,000 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map