280 Riverview Dr Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,744
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Riverview Dr, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $849,886, approximately $309 per square foot. 280 Riverview Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Shuryn Jean H
Bought by
Shuryn Jean H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuryn Jean H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,378 | $706,600 | $319,000 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $13,378 | $685,700 | $319,000 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $13,204 | $665,200 | $319,000 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $12,679 | $617,600 | $319,000 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $12,500 | $600,500 | $319,000 | $281,500 |
| 2020 | $12,495 | $596,700 | $319,000 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $12,500 | $591,000 | $319,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $12,333 | $584,500 | $319,000 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $12,267 | $580,800 | $319,000 | $261,800 |
| 2016 | $12,066 | $579,800 | $319,000 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $11,962 | $575,100 | $319,000 | $256,100 |
| 2014 | $11,605 | $549,500 | $319,000 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map