280 Van Ness St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $581,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,491
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Van Ness St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $426,654, approximately $171 per square foot. 280 Van Ness St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Leo Charles
Bought by
Dickinson Mary Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Mary Ann | -- | Timothy S Mcadam |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $327,600 | $73,700 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $312,000 | $67,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $9,916 | $300,000 | $67,000 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $7,990 | $187,000 | $24,800 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $155,800 | $22,500 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $141,600 | $22,500 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $118,000 | $22,500 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $118,000 | $26,900 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $118,000 | $26,900 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $119,400 | $26,900 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,400 | $26,900 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,900 | $26,900 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map