286 Van Ness St Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $314,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Van Ness St, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $304,349, approximately $243 per square foot. 286 Van Ness St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Conneally Ina
Bought by
Izukawa Tetsukai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Urizar Schuyler Peter and Urizar Schuyler Beatriz
Bought by
Conneally Thomas M and Conneally Ina J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izukawa Tetsukai | $150,000 | Paul Epstein | |
| Conneally Thomas M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $269,700 | $37,000 | $232,700 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $256,900 | $33,600 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $247,000 | $33,600 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $175,300 | $15,100 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $6,815 | $146,100 | $13,700 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $132,800 | $13,700 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $113,700 | $13,700 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $113,700 | $15,700 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $113,700 | $15,700 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $113,700 | $15,700 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,700 | $15,700 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,400 | $15,700 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map