474 Broadway Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $590,088 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,928
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $592,044, approximately $120 per square foot. 474 Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and Little Harvard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Bruschetti Real Estate Ll
Bought by
All Family Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Bruschetti Frank and Bruschetti Anna
Bought by
Bruschetti Real Estate Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Family Real Estate Llc | $360,000 | Joseph M Safffioti | |
| Bruschetti Real Estate Llc | -- | Philip W. Schunk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,364 | $500,000 | $53,200 | $446,800 |
| 2024 | $16,526 | $500,000 | $53,200 | $446,800 |
| 2023 | $16,526 | $500,000 | $53,200 | $446,800 |
| 2022 | $11,430 | $267,500 | $17,000 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $12,478 | $267,500 | $17,000 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $14,015 | $267,500 | $17,000 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $251,800 | $17,000 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $251,800 | $20,500 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $14,497 | $251,800 | $20,500 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $15,801 | $271,400 | $20,500 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,400 | $20,500 | $250,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,400 | $20,500 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map