NOT LISTED FOR SALE

280 Wright Rd Woodway, TX 76712

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $286,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
876 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 280 Wright Rd, Woodway, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $249,971, approximately $285 per square foot. 280 Wright Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Speegleville Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and Midway High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Gates Lawn Service And Irrigation Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Works Llc
Current Estimated Value
$249,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$99,758
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Nixon Patricia
Bought by
Gates Lawn Service And Irrigation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Nixon Robert
Bought by
Nixon Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimenez Works Llc -- None Listed On Document
Gates Lawn Service And Irrigation Llc -- None Available
Nixon Patricia -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Works Llc $110,250
Previous Owner Nixon Patricia $36,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,943 $216,710 $36,110 $180,600
2024 $2,943 $211,942 $0 $0
2023 $2,252 $161,110 $36,110 $125,000
2022 $2,434 $148,430 $32,830 $115,600
2021 $1,985 $107,000 $28,540 $78,460
2020 $1,997 $106,080 $27,940 $78,140
2019 $1,979 $101,330 $24,590 $76,740
2018 $1,571 $79,500 $24,110 $55,390
2017 $1,501 $75,290 $15,100 $60,190
2016 $1,333 $66,820 $15,100 $51,720
2015 $424 $63,660 $15,100 $48,560
2014 $424 $64,200 $15,100 $49,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.