2800 Aurora Ave Unit 306 Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $928,588
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Aurora Ave Unit 306, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $833,147, approximately $534 per square foot. 2800 Aurora Ave Unit 306 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Atlas Investments Llc
Bought by
Atlas Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Kalinski Tom
Bought by
Sabre Regis Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Sabre Regis Group Llc
Bought by
Kalinski Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlas Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |