2800 Botany Place Tallahassee, FL 32301
South Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $179,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Botany Place, Tallahassee, FL 32301 and is currently estimated at $170,963, approximately $127 per square foot. 2800 Botany Place is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Bond Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Hattie E
Bought by
Leon Cty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Kaisha E
Bought by
Alexander Hattie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
T S Bldr Inc
Bought by
Alexander Hattie E and Alexander Kaisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Cty | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Hattie E | $16,800 | -- | |
| Alexander Hattie E | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Hattie E | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $120,765 | $10,000 | $110,765 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $110,718 | $10,000 | $100,718 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $63,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $75,552 | $6,000 | $69,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map