2800 Capital Dr Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,903 - $622,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Capital Dr, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $570,726, approximately $447 per square foot. 2800 Capital Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Washbourne Philip
Bought by
Tallafuss Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Porter Elizabeth E
Bought by
Washbourne Philip E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Namyet Jay D and Namyet Lisa Scampini
Bought by
Porter Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Namyet Jay D and Scampini Lisa M
Bought by
Namyet Jay D and Namyet Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Namyet Jay D and Scampini Lisa M
Bought by
Namyet Jay D and Scampini Lisa M