2800 Crispell Rd Horton, MI 49246
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $396,990
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Crispell Rd, Horton, MI 49246 and is currently estimated at $376,248, approximately $222 per square foot. 2800 Crispell Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Spink Elwin E and Spink Jacqueline M
Bought by
Keeling Charles Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling Charles Philip | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $107,400 | $107,400 | $0 |