2800 Deerfield Rd Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Deerfield Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $542,850, approximately $176 per square foot. 2800 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Roberts Charles L and Roberts Mable P
Bought by
Kennedy Ralph C and Kennedy Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Ralph C | $250,000 | Liberty Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Ralph C | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |