2800 Hampstead Mexico Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Hampstead Mexico Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $488,290, approximately $197 per square foot. 2800 Hampstead Mexico Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Howard Bonnie
Bought by
Howard Joel Robert and Howard Stephanie Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Howard Bonnie
Bought by
Howard Joel Robert and Howard Stephanie Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Joel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Howard Joel Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $370,900 | $143,900 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $347,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $324,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $300,900 | $143,900 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $300,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $299,700 | $143,900 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $296,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $293,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map