2801 Hampstead Mexico Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $326,908
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Hampstead Mexico Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $320,227, approximately $242 per square foot. 2801 Hampstead Mexico Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Leppo Edna B
Bought by
Leppo David L and Leppo Andrew Offutt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leppo David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $261,200 | $128,200 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $248,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $235,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $223,000 | $128,200 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $222,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $221,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $221,400 | $128,200 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $221,400 | $128,200 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $221,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map