2800 Jaymar St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Jaymar St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $449,328, approximately $254 per square foot. 2800 Jaymar St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Kroon Kenneth A and Kroon Austa P
Bought by
The Kroon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Kroon Kenneth A
Bought by
Kroon Kenneth A and Kroon Austa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kroon Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kroon Kenneth A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kroon Kenneth A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $178,910 | $38,256 | $140,654 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $175,403 | $37,506 | $137,897 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $171,965 | $36,771 | $135,194 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $168,594 | $36,050 | $132,544 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $165,290 | $35,344 | $129,946 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $163,596 | $34,982 | $128,614 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $160,390 | $34,297 | $126,093 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $157,246 | $33,625 | $123,621 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $154,164 | $32,966 | $121,198 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $151,142 | $32,320 | $118,822 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $148,874 | $31,836 | $117,038 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $145,960 | $31,213 | $114,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map