2800 Lake Powell Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
College Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Lake Powell Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $393,333, approximately $126 per square foot. 2800 Lake Powell Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Covington Bernard T and Covington Glenda M
Bought by
Covington Family Trust and Covington
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $668,600 | $191,800 | $476,800 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $584,300 | $191,800 | $392,500 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $584,300 | $191,800 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $533,300 | $182,900 | $350,400 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $533,300 | $182,900 | $350,400 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $533,300 | $182,900 | $350,400 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $533,300 | $182,900 | $350,400 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $515,800 | $182,900 | $332,900 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $515,800 | $182,900 | $332,900 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $524,100 | $182,900 | $341,200 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $524,100 | $182,900 | $341,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map