2800 Lavender Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Lavender Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $709,202, approximately $283 per square foot. 2800 Lavender Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Moore and Moore Michele
Bought by
Steven Ray Moore Living Trust and Michele Lyn Moore Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Kelly John F
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Soderlund Steven
Bought by
Kelly John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Soderlund Steven
Bought by
Kelly John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Reals Keith A
Bought by
Soderlund Steven and Soderlund Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Ray Moore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Kelly John F | $559,000 | -- | |
| Kelly John F | $559,000 | -- | |
| Soderlund Steven | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $563,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $516,800 | $181,000 | $335,800 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $505,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,585 | $493,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,126 | $481,700 | $141,000 | $340,700 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $468,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $454,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $441,300 | $141,000 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $426,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map