2801 Lavender Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $812,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Lavender Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $729,793, approximately $237 per square foot. 2801 Lavender Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Sold by
Catonsville Builders Inc
Bought by
Rubin Sydney B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1991
Sold by
Forty West Group Inc
Bought by
Catonsville Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Sydney B | $245,000 | -- | |
| Catonsville Builders Inc | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $608,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $557,100 | $181,700 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $539,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $521,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,570 | $504,000 | $141,700 | $362,300 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $480,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $456,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $432,800 | $141,700 | $291,100 |
| 2017 | $4,831 | $426,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $419,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $412,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map