2800 Paula Ln High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Paula Ln, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $200,382, approximately $186 per square foot. 2800 Paula Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Brite Properties Llc
Bought by
The Ronald R Klahs & Donna M Klahs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Horn Gary W
Bought by
Brite Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ronald R Klahs & Donna M Klahs Trust | -- | Htc | |
| Brite Properties Llc | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $18,400 | $1,900 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $17,000 | $1,900 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $17,000 | $1,900 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $15,400 | $1,600 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $15,400 | $1,600 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,400 | $1,600 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $15,400 | $1,600 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $963 | $14,100 | $1,700 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $989 | $14,100 | $1,700 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $1,700 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map