2800 S Cinnabar Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,419 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 S Cinnabar Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $359,855, approximately $177 per square foot. 2800 S Cinnabar Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Bennetts John S and Bennetts Sara K
Bought by
Hash Nicholas and Hash Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,096
Outstanding Balance
$340,747
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$19,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Nicholas | $353,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hash Nicholas | $353,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hash Nicholas | $347,096 | |
| Closed | Hash Nicholas | $347,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $316,300 | $54,700 | $261,600 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $294,300 | $54,700 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $293,700 | $54,700 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $265,500 | $54,700 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $230,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $200,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $192,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $179,912 | $34,219 | $145,693 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $175,496 | $34,219 | $141,277 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $169,177 | $32,317 | $136,860 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $169,177 | $32,317 | $136,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map