2812 S Cinnabar Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,010 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 S Cinnabar Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $367,753, approximately $164 per square foot. 2812 S Cinnabar Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Walberg Cynthia L and Walberg Brian L
Bought by
Walberg Cynthia L and Walberg Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
William D William D and Hoffman Barbara A
Bought by
Walberg Cynthia L and Walberg Brian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walberg Cynthia L | -- | -- | |
| Walberg Cynthia L | $184,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,864 | $270,500 | $39,300 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $293,800 | $39,300 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $233,700 | $39,300 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $227,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $225,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $216,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $202,843 | $36,384 | $166,459 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $197,520 | $36,384 | $161,136 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $190,175 | $34,362 | $155,813 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,175 | $34,362 | $155,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map