2800 S Valley View Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 S Valley View Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $392,556, approximately $237 per square foot. 2800 S Valley View Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $388,900 | $45,400 | $343,500 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $407,300 | $45,400 | $361,900 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $417,000 | $45,400 | $371,600 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $377,300 | $45,400 | $331,900 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $314,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $274,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $266,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $250,538 | $44,928 | $205,610 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $238,551 | $42,120 | $196,431 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $225,700 | $42,120 | $183,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,864 | $42,120 | $181,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map