2800 SE Monroe St Topeka, KS 66605
Jefferson Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 SE Monroe St, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $90,253, approximately $110 per square foot. 2800 SE Monroe St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Highland Park Central Elementary School, Jardine Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $4,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $528 | $3,867 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $457 | $3,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $426 | $2,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $2,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $397 | $2,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $394 | $2,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map