Estimated Value: $473,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28002 Everett Knolls Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $514,667, approximately $193 per square foot. 28002 Everett Knolls Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Ray And Jamie Wolman Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Katy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Jackson Phillip L and Jackson Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,127
Outstanding Balance
$160,748
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Fmr Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mi Ii Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Phillip L | -- | Millennium Title Co | |
| Mi Ii Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Houston Kf | |
| Jackson Phillip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Phillip L | $232,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $496,114 | $100,100 | $452,983 |
| 2024 | $8,915 | $448,922 | -- | $463,697 |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $408,111 | $10,328 | $397,783 |
| 2022 | $8,812 | $371,010 | $6,320 | $364,690 |
| 2021 | $9,088 | $337,280 | $77,000 | $260,280 |
| 2020 | $8,856 | $324,140 | $77,000 | $247,140 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $320,860 | $73,500 | $247,360 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $309,450 | $73,500 | $235,950 |
| 2017 | $9,379 | $313,620 | $73,500 | $240,120 |
| 2016 | $9,715 | $324,860 | $73,500 | $251,360 |
| 2015 | $6,431 | $321,150 | $73,500 | $247,650 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $276,690 | $73,500 | $203,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map